HayPost and RIA Money Transfer awarded monetary prizes
• Business - 08 August 2016, 16:44
Within the framework of the joint campaign of HayPost, the National Postal Operator of the Republic of Armenia, and RIA Money Transfer, the third greatest money transfer system of the world, diplomas and monetary prizes were awarded on the 5th of August.  A customer selected at the drawing and the employee of HayPost who implemented the largest quantity of transactions through RIA system in July were awarded with a prize and diploma.
Let us remind that the campaign will last from the 1st of July 2016 till the end of the year. Every user of RIA system will get the possibility to take part in the draw of 100 US dollars raffled every month.
Ria Money Transfer system lets the customers receive money transfers from relatives and friends abroad within few minutes. The customers of HayPost can also transfer money through the whole worldwide network of RIA, including 150 countries with more than 310.000 offices.