HayPost and RIA Money Transfer launch a joint campaign
• Business - 01 July 2016, 15:05
The National Operator of Postal Communication of the Republic of Armenia HayPost and the third largest money transfer system in the world RIA Money Transfer announced a joint campaign.
The customers of HayPost will get the possibility to make money transfers in Euros and US dollars to Russia, Moldova, Georgia, Kazakhstan and Ukraine. The transfers to the mentioned countries from about 700 online Post Offices of HayPost will be made for a commission of 1% within the framework of this campaign.
Besides, any client sending or receiving a transfer via “RIA” system will have the opportunity to take part in the draw of 100 US dollars raffled every month.
The campaign will go on from 1 July 2016 to the end of the year.
Ria Money Transfer system lets the customers receive money transfers from relatives and friends abroad within few minutes. The customers of HayPost can also transfer money through the whole world network of “RIA”, including 150 countries with more than 310 000 locations.